NEWS:- Post IMM Order (Medicine and Allied, Surgery and Allied) Provisional Post IMM Seats Allocation List FCPS-II July 2020 Session (Medicine and Allied) Provisional POST IMM Seats Allocation List FCPS-II July 2020 Session (Surgery and Allied IMPORTANT, URGENT: EC DECISIONS ON APPLICANTS GRIEVANCES- *CORRIGENDUM* IMPORTANT, URGENT: EC DECISIONS ON APPLICANTS GRIEVANCES Dentistry Office Order July Induction 2020 (Dated 15-08-2020) Cancellation/withdraw office order of Dentistry ref No 3157-73 Dated 14-08-2020 July Induction 2020 Office order of dentistry Induction July 2020 LINK Post IMM sugery and Allied , Medicine and Allied Office orders of Induction July 2020 LINK Dentistry Seats Allocation List FCPS-II July 2020 Session Office order of Ophthalmology Induction July 2020 LINK Miscellaneous- Medicine, Surgery, Dentistry NOC based LINK cancellation/withdraw office order of previous dentistry dated 12/8/2020 Provisional Dentistry Seats Allocation List FCPS-II July 2020 Session Office orders of FCPS-II in different Disciplines Office orders of FCPS-II in different Disciplines (For Second Fellowship) Corrigendum to Announcement regarding Sub-specialty vacant slots Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Medicine and Allied Final) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Sugery and Allied Final) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Obstetrics & Gynaecology Final) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Diagnostic Radiology Final) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Dentistry Final) Only For Other hospitals not for MTI Hospitals Arrival Report of MTI Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session Second fellowship (Surgery) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session second fellowship(Medicine) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session second fellowship( Paediatric) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session 2nd Fellowship (Ophthalmology) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session second Fellowship (Cardiology) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Medicine & Allied) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Surgery & Allied) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Anaesthesia) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Dentistry) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (ENT) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Obstetric & Gynaecology ) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Ophthalmology) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Pathology) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Psychiatry) Seat Allocated List FcPs-II July 2020 Session (Diagnostic Radiology) 2nd Fellowship Seat Allocation list will be Uploaded at 11:30 AM Today 2nd Fellowship Seat Allocation list will be Uploaded at 11:30 AM Today Attention: FCPS II INDUCTION July 2020 Applicants Attention Sub-speciality FCPS-II Trainee July 2020. ATTENTION FCPS II LEFT OVER APPLICANTS LETTER FOR NOC ATTENTION: FCPS II induction July 2020 APPLICNTS. Attention FCPS-II applicants July 2020 Attention FCPS-II applicants July 2020 PGMI's Library opening notification Surgery & Allied 4th Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction July 2020 Medicine & Allied 4th Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction July 2020 Obstetrics & Gynaecology 4th Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction July 2020 Psychiatry 4th Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction July 2020 Anaesthesia 4th Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction July 2020 Pathology 4th Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction July 2020 second fellowship 4th Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction July 2020 BDS 4th Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction July 2020 (Surgery and Allied )3rd PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020. Forms will be open only for review ( non editable) after 4 pm tomorrow in sha ALLAH. Medicine and Allied 3rd PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020. Obstetrics & Gynaecology Provisional Merit 3rd List of FCPS-II Induction January 2020 BDS 3rd PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020. Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 (Medicine & Allied) Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 (Surgery & Allied) Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 (Anaesthesia) Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 (Dentistry) Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 (Diagnostic Radiology) Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 (Medicine 2nd Fellowship) Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 ( Ophthalmology) Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 ( Cardiology) 2nd Fellowship Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 ( Ophthalmology) Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 ( Otorhinolaryngology ENT) Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 ( Paediatric) 2nd Fellowship Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 (Pathology) Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 (Psychiatry) Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 ( Surgery) 2nd Fellowship Updated PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FCPS II induction July 2020 (Over All Applicants List) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Medicine and Allied) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Surgery and Allied) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Obstetrics & Gynaecology) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Pathology) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Anaesthesia) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Cardiology 2nd fellowship ) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Community Medicine 2nd fellowship) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Dentistry) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Diagnostic Radiology) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Medicine second fellowship) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Ophthalmology MBBS) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Ophthalmology 2nd Fellowship) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Otorhinolaryngology (ENT)) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Paediatric 2nd fellowship) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Psychiatry) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Surgery 2nd fellowship) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction(Thoracic Surgery) Deficiency of Congratulation Letter by CPSP (Your Form is deficient in Congrat Letter complete your deficiencies till 10 am 28 july 2020 or else your data will be expunged from the system) Deficiency of Bank receipt (Your Form is deficient in Bank receipt complete your deficiencies till 10 am 28 july 2020 or else your data will be expunged from the system) Applicants who has incomplete profile(complete your deficiencies till 10 am 28 july 2020 or else your data will be expunged from the system) PROVISIONAL merit list FCPS II July 2020 induction (All Applicant LIST) ATTENTION FCPS APPLICANTS IMPORTANT URGENT: LAST CHANCE TO EDIT YOUR APPLICATION FORM Important Urgent: Final reminder/ Guidelines Attention Sub Specialty inductees July 2020 Attention FCPS-II applicants July 2020 Attention FCPS-II applicants July 2020 Attention: Successful candidates of FCPS Part 1 July 2020 Up gradation of registration Software of July 2020 Induction Attention FCPS-II applicants July 2020 Attention FCPS-II applicants July 2020 CORRIGENDUM/ADDENDUM FOR PURCHASING OF FURNITURE, AIR CONDITIONER, WATER DISPENSER, LAPTOP, DESKTOP & CCTV CAMERAS Important Reminder for FCPS-II July 2020 Candidates Speciality and Sub Speciality Missing in Software. How to Apply for July induction 2020 Corrigendum regarding procurement of Furniture, Air Conditioners, Water Dispensors etc Minutes of Tender Awarding Meeting for procurement of Low Fidelity Manikins, High Fidelity Simulators and Endo Trainers Sub Specialty Office order July 2020 Available Seats for Sub specialty July 2020 Induction on 29-06-2020 Final Relieving Order Merit list of sub specialty FCPS II Candidates for interview on 29-06-2020 ATTENTION! The following TMO's selected for sub-specialty training for January 2020 session. Procurement of Furniture, AC's, Water Dispenser with water bottles, Laptop, Desktop & IT equipment and Purchase & installation of CCTV Cameras Provisional Relieving List of FCPS-II TMO's According to CPSP/RTMC Session Second Fellowship 2020 FSPS-II Attention FCPS-II applicants January 2020 Attention Fresh FCPS-II Selected Candidates Induction January 2020 Notified for the information of all concerned that the " Post Graduate Medical Institute " will remain closed till 05th April 2020. Attention TMO FCPS II who have availed stipendiary program of PGMI PGMI Library will remain closed till 05th April 2020. Office Order of FCPS-II Induction January 2020 2nd Fellowship Office Order of FCPS-II Induction 2020 Announcement of Diploma Examination 2020 Course Completion Proforma Attention FCPS-II Induction 2020 Selected Candidates Purchase of Indoor, Outdoor Plants and Hiring of Gardener (Mali) Attention FCPS Trainees, CMH Abbottabad and CMH Rawalpindi Office Order subspecialty January 2020 Reminder for Submission Leave Application Rules of Post Graduate Medical Institute Vacant seats in the following Sub-specialties for January 2020 Stipend of AJK & GB Candidates of Induction July, 2019 Session Clearance Proforma for FCPS-II Candidates Suspension of Induction January 2020 till further orders KMU Registration Proforma Clearance Proforma for Diploma/MCPS Candidates Office Order of Induction session 2020 Arrival Report For FCPS II Service Agreement with Post Graduate Medical Institute Session 2020 Office Order For FCPS II Training Office Order FCPS-II JANUARY 2020 Attention All the candidates who are interested for Appearing FCPS - II training session July 2020 regarding Assessment Test The Surgery & Allied candidates serial No 1 to 35 are hereby informed to follow below list instead of previous one. The Diagnostic & Radiology candidates serial No 1 to 30 are hereby informed to follow below list instead of previous one. The FCPS II Psychiatry candidates serial No 1 to 13 are hereby informed to follow below list instead of previous one. Diploma relieving order session 2018-19 Attention All the candidates for FCPS - II Interview Schedule for Interviews for Induction January 2020 Subspecialty Office Order Final Merit List and Specialty wise of Induction session January 2020 Relieving Order of FCPS-II Trainees 2019. Merit List of Induction Session January 2020 (from S.No. 01 to 630) Merit List of Induction Session January 2020 (from S.No. 631 to 1,341) Attention Subspeciality Trainees 2019 Candidates Attention FCPS-II Candidates January 2020 Interview Postponed (FCPS-II Induction session January 2020) General Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction January 2020 Dentistry Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction January 2020 Medicine & Allied (1st) Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction January 2020 Medicine & Allied (2nd) Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction January 2020 Surgery & Allied Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction January 2020 Second Fellowship Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction January 2020 Others Specialities (1st) Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction 2020 Others Specialities (2nd) Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Induction 2020 Merit List of Subspecialty FCPS-II Candidates for Subspecialty Interview on 18.12.2019 Attention Subspeciality TMO's for Session January 2020 Provisional Merit List of FCPS-II Candidates for Session January 2020 Supervisory Vacant Slots of FCPS-II January 2020 Induction Documents Required on the day of Interview of FCPS-II January 2020 Total Stipendiary slots FCPS II induction January 2020 Provisional Relieving List of FCPS-II TMO's. According to CPSP/RTMC Session. Revised SBD Provisional Merit List of Subspecialty FCPS-II Candidates for Subspecialty Interview on 16.12.2019 Induction Criteria Attention Again FCPS-II Applicants January 2020 Last Date of FCPS-II Admission Form for Session January 2020 FCPS-II Interview Schedule Attention Foreign Graduates How to Apply for FCPS-II Training for Session January 2020 Change of Supervisor Banned ACCREDITATION PROFORMA FOR CME/CDE ACTIVITY. News
  • Aug
  • 2020

Provisional POST IMM Seats Allocation List FCPS-II July 2020 Session (Surgery and Allied

S#

Name

Father Name

Slot (Hospital    /

Unit

/

Speciality)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Dr imdadullah

Zia ur Rehman

MTI/Khyber Teaching

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (KTH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Dr zia ur rehman

Naseeb gul

MTI/Lady Reading

Thoracic Surgery

 

Thoracic Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Dr. Abdul basit

Muhammad Younas

Combined Military

Urology

 

 

Urology

 

 

 

Hospital (CMH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Dr. Adnan Ahmad raza

Najeeb Raza Rahmani

Institute of Kidney

B

 

 

Urology

 

 

 

Diseases (IKD/HMC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Dr. Atta Ul Haq

Muhammad Ayub

MTI/Khyber Teaching

Paediatric Surgery

Paediatric Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital (KTH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Dr. Bilal ahmad

Rafiq Ahmad

Saidu Teaching Hospital

Paediatric Surgery

Paediatric Surgery

 

 

 

(STH) Swat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Dr. FAHAD WAZIR

Wazir Muhammad

MTI/Lady Reading

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Dr. JAWAD KHAN

Muhammad Hanif Khan

Peshawar Medical College

Neurosurgery

 

Neurosurgery

 

 

 

(PMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Dr. Malik Furqan Mahmood

Mahmood Akhtar

MTI/Ayub Teaching

Urology

 

 

Urology

 

 

 

Hospital (ATH) Abbottabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Dr. Mohammad aamir

Shams Ul Wahab

MTI/Lady Reading

Plastic Surgery

 

Plastic Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Dr. Muhammad aamir

Mir Ajab Khan

MTI/Ayub Teaching

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (ATH) Abbottabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

DR. Muhammad Abdul

Abdur Rashid

Peshawar Medical College

Neurosurgery

 

Neurosurgery

 

Haseeb

 

(PMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


S#

Name

Father Name

Slot (Hospital

/

Unit

/

Speciality)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Dr. muhammad ali khattak

Moeen ullah

MTI/Lady Reading

 

A

 

 

Urology

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Dr. Muhammad Arshad

Sadullah khan

MTI/Khyber Teaching

Paediatric Surgery

Paediatric Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital (KTH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Dr. Muhammad Salar

Abdur Rauf Khan

MTI/Ayub Teaching

 

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (ATH) Abbottabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Dr. muhammad shahzad

Muhammad Junaib Khan

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

Plastic Surgery

 

Plastic Surgery

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Dr. Nawab ali

Muhammad Iqbal

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

Plastic Surgery

 

Plastic Surgery

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

DR. Sardar alam

AKHUN ZADA

MTI/Khyber Teaching

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (KTH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Dr. Shahrukh mohmand

Dr. Muhammad

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

Plastic Surgery

 

Plastic Surgery

 

 

Humayun Mohmand

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Dr. TARIQ SHAH

Gul Habib Bacha

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

Neurosurgery

 

Neurosurgery

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Dr. Umair akbar

Muhammad Akbar

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Dr.AAMIR IRSHAD

Muhammad Irshad Khan

MTI/Ayub Teaching

 

Neurosurgery

 

Neurosurgery

 

 

 

Hospital (ATH) Abbottabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

DR.abbas qadir khan

Abdul Qadir Khan

MTI/Ayub Teaching

 

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (ATH) Abbottabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

DR.absar khan

Bakht Nazir

Combined Military

 

Urology

 

 

Urology

 

 

 

Hospital (CMH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Dr.afnan ullah khan

Shafqat Ullah Khan

MTI/Lady Reading

 

Paediatric Surgery

Paediatric Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

DR.Aftab alam

Bakht Alam

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Dr.Ahmad shiraz

Muhammad Ismail

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Dr.ahsan sajjad

Sajjad Hussain

MTI/Lady Reading

 

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

Dr.amina gul shehzar khan

Gul shehzar khan

MTI/Lady Reading

 

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

DR.anwar iqbal

Gul zaman

MTI/Khyber Teaching

Paediatric Surgery

Paediatric Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital (KTH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Dr.asad shahan

Muhammad Arif

MTI/Lady Reading

 

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Dr.Asghar Ali Khan

Zard Ali khan

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

Dr.awais nawaz khan

RUB NAWAZ KHAN

MTI/Khyber Teaching

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (KTH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

Dr.bakht nawaz

Abdul Rauf

MTI/Ayub Teaching

 

Neurosurgery

 

Neurosurgery

 

 

 

Hospital (ATH) Abbottabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Dr.bilalzaib

Jehan Zaib

MTI/Ayub Teaching

 

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (ATH) Abbottabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


S#

Name

Father Name

Slot (Hospital

/

Unit

/

Speciality)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

DR.Danish

Alikhan

Combined Military

 

Urology

 

 

Urology

 

 

 

Hospital (CMH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

Dr.ejaz ahmad

riaz ahmad

MTI/Khyber Teaching

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (KTH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

DR.Fahad alam

IFTIKHAR ALAM

MTI/Lady Reading

 

Paediatric Surgery

Paediatric Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Dr.fayyaz ullah

Awal yas khan

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

Neurosurgery

 

Neurosurgery

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

Dr.Hamid Salman

Shah jehan

MTI/Lady Reading

 

Plastic Surgery

 

Plastic Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

Dr.haroon yousaf

muhammad yousaf

MTI/Lady Reading

 

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

Dr.haroon zaid

ZAIDULLAH

Institute of Kidney

 

C

 

 

Urology

 

 

 

Diseases (IKD/HMC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

DR.ibrar ahmad

Bakhtawar khan

Northwest General

 

Cardiac Surgery

 

Cardiac Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital & Research

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

Dr.Ikhtiyar muhammad

Sher Malook

Institute of Kidney

 

A

 

 

Urology

 

 

 

Diseases (IKD/HMC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

Dr.imad ali

MUHAMMAD ALI

MTI/Lady Reading

 

Thoracic Surgery

 

Thoracic Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

Dr.imdadullah

Muhammad Fahim

MTI/Ayub Teaching

 

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (ATH) Abbottabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

Dr.IMMAD AHMED

RIAZ KHAN

Peshawar Medical College

Neurosurgery

 

Neurosurgery

 

 

 

(PMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

DR.imtiaz ahmad khan

BADSHAH AMIN KHAN

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

Dr.iqra bakhtawar zafar

ZAFAR KHAN

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

Plastic Surgery

 

Plastic Surgery

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

Dr.irfan ali

Imtiaz ali

Peshawar Medical College

Neurosurgery

 

Neurosurgery

 

 

 

(PMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

Dr.junaid shah

Mian said maash

MTI/Lady Reading

 

A

 

 

Urology

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

Dr.khalil ahmad

Mir Afzal Khan

Institute of Kidney

 

B

 

 

Urology

 

 

 

Diseases (IKD/HMC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

Dr.muhammad amir khan

Zaiwar khan

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

Neurosurgery

 

Neurosurgery

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

Dr.Muhammad Idrees khan

Muhammad Arif Khan

Institute of Kidney

 

A

 

 

Urology

 

 

 

Diseases (IKD/HMC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

DR.Muhammad moosa

Jamil ul haq

MTI/Lady Reading

 

A

 

 

Neurosurgery

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

DR.muhammad waqas

abdul Qayyum

Institute of Kidney

 

A

 

 

Urology

 

khan

 

Diseases (IKD/HMC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

DR.muzafar islam

Zali khan

MTI/Ayub Teaching

 

Neurosurgery

 

Neurosurgery

 

 

 

Hospital (ATH) Abbottabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Dr.naveed ullah

Aqeel Jan

MTI/Khyber Teaching

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (KTH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


S#

Name

Father Name

Slot (Hospital    /

Unit

/

Speciality)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

Dr.nizam alam

muhammad zahir

MTI/Lady Reading

Thoracic Surgery

 

Thoracic Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

DR.Noor ullah

muhammadi gul

MTI/Mardan Medical

Orthopaedics

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Complex (MMC) Mardan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

Dr.qasim yousaf

Muhammad Yousaf

MTI/Ayub Teaching

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (ATH) Abbottabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

Dr.RaHAT ULLAH

AHMAD ZAHIR

Institute of Kidney

A

 

 

Urology

 

 

 

Diseases (IKD/HMC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

DR.Rizwan ullah

Gul Munawar khan

MTI/Lady Reading

Thoracic Surgery

 

Thoracic Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

Dr.SAFEER ULLAH

AKHTAR SHAH

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

65

Dr.Saleh muhammad

SALIM JAVED

MTI/Lady Reading

B

 

 

Neurosurgery

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

Dr.shah fahad qayyum

Abdul Qayyum Khan

MTI/Lady Reading

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

Dr.shahab ud din

MUEEN UD DIN

Institute of Kidney

B

 

 

Urology

 

 

 

Diseases (IKD/HMC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

Dr.sheraz khan

Adam khan

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

Neurosurgery

 

Neurosurgery

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

Dr.Ubaid ur rahman

INAYAT UR RAHMAN

Northwest General

Cardiac Surgery

 

Cardiac Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital & Research

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

Dr.umar masood

Umara khan

MTI/Lady Reading

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

DR.walid khan

Muhammad Ayub khan

Rahman Medical Institute

Cardiac Surgery

 

Cardiac Surgery

 

 

 

(RMI) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

Dr.waqas Nisar

Nisar Ahmed

MTI/Ayub Teaching

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (ATH) Abbottabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

Dr.Wasim Khan

Afsar Zaman

MTI/Mardan Medical

Orthopaedics

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Complex (MMC) Mardan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

Dr.wasim ullah

Farhad ullah

MTI/Lady Reading

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (LRH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

75

DR.Zaheer ahmad

MUHAMMAD BASHIR

MTI/Ayub Teaching

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (ATH) Abbottabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

Dr.Zahoor ul islam

MUHAMMAD RAZA

MTI/Khyber Teaching

Paediatric Surgery

Paediatric Surgery

 

 

 

Hospital (KTH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

Dr.zakirullah

SULTAN MUHAMMAD

MTI/Khyber Teaching

A

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (KTH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

78

Dr.zeeshan qamar

muhammad qamar

Combined Military

Orthopaedics

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (CMH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

79

Dr.Zia ullah

Atta ullah

MTI/Khyber Teaching

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (KTH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Dr.ZIYAD Ahmad

Said ul Abrar

MTI/Khyber Teaching

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Hospital (KTH) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

Dr.zubair khan

Khan Bahadur

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

B

 

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


S#

Name

Father Name

Slot (Hospital    /

Unit

/

Speciality)

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

Dr.zulfiqar Ali Shah

Bashir Hussain Shah

MTI/Ayub Teaching

Neurosurgery

Neurosurgery

 

 

 

Hospital (ATH) Abbottabad

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

Muhammad Abdullah

SOHAIL KHAN

MTI/Hayatabad Medical

B

 

Orthopaedics/Trauma

 

 

 

Complex (HMC) Peshawar